Leonardo Cat Wet Food Duck&Cheese Pouch 85g

Leonardo Cat Wet Food Duck&Cheese Pouch 85g
105 EGPMade in: Germany
Earn 42 pts

This product can't be ordered right now

Want to know when it's back?

Alternatives you can order now

  • Pay on delivery, cash or card
  • Genuine, guaranteed products
  • Free returns if there's any problem with the product
  • Free delivery from 1,500 EGP in Cairo & Giza
Delivery details and fees

Cairo & Giza: order before 1 PM, get it the same day

Cairo & Giza. Fridays: New Cairo (Tagamoa), Nasr City and Heliopolis only.

Express in 3 hours, Cairo & Giza

Orders before 6 PM, EGP 160, prepaid orders only

Free from 1,500 EGP in Cairo & Giza · 60 EGP below · outside Cairo & Giza 100 EGP (2–3 working days)

About

Leonardo Cat Wet Food Duck & Cheese Pouch, 85g — a complete wet cat food rich in flavourful duck with cheese cubes, grain- and sugar-free and enriched with salmon oil for a soft, shiny coat.

Rich in duck & chicken low fat
Grain- & sugar-free clean recipe
Cheese cubes + salmon oil Omega-3 for shiny coat

Why Leonardo Duck & Cheese?

  • Rich in low-fat duck & chicken: a lot of flavour in the bowl.
  • Hearty cheese cubes: a tasty surprise that adds character.
  • Grain- & sugar-free: a clean recipe for adult cats.
  • Salmon oil & Omega-3: polyunsaturated fatty acids for a soft, shiny coat.

Composition

Composition: Duck meat, liver, heart (30%); Chicken heart, liver (28.5%); Duck, chicken and beef broth (28.3%); Beef lung (8%); Cheese cubes (4%); Egg shells (0.5%, dried); Minerals (0.5%); Salmon oil (0.2%). Analytical constituents: Protein 11%, Fat 5%, Crude ash 2%, Crude fibre 0.3%, Moisture 79%.

Analytical constituents

NutrientValue
Protein11%
Fat5%
Crude ash2%
Crude fibre0.3%
Moisture79%

Feeding guide

Complete food for adult cats from one year of age. For an adult cat (approx. 3.8kg): 2–3 pouches daily. Serve at room temperature with fresh water always available. Once open, store in the fridge for max. 24 hours. Adjust to your cat’s activity and weight.

🦆 Duck & cheese🚫🌾 Grain- & sugar-free📦 85g pouch🐾 At Happet

Reviews

This product's rating

No one has reviewed this product yet

Tried it? Tell us what you think

What customers say about Happet

Their experience with Happet itself — ordering, delivery, service — not this product

4.7 out of 5 · 565 reviews of Happet

  • 5/5

    I would like to share my amazing experience, order came in a very good packaging,on time,people are very respectful,got a paper receipt ..everything was perfect Thanks Happet for giving me such an amazing experience from an online service , i will always use your service ❤️

  • 5/5

    Fast processing & shipping received my order next day of ordering..securely packaged as well

  • 5/5

    Very helpful and convenient site... The delivery is fast and the products are original and fresh...

  • 5/5

    Thank you happy to know this website you are professional and quick delivery

  • 5/5

    I don't find this good anywhere easily, ordered it yesterday it got delivered today.

  • 5/5

    I was not able to find this anywhere else and these guys delivered it to my home very fast, Thank you <3